1. Agent Pronto
  2. Florida
  3. Tampa
  4. Tampa South Group
Team

Tampa South Group

Keller Williams Tampa South Group

About
Tampa South Realty joined Keller Williams in late 2017, and we haven’t looked back since. We are one of the fastest-growing teams in the Tampa Bay area, and we achieve our growth by leveraging our proven and repeatable systems backed by market research.

Everyone knows that real estate moved to the Internet 10-15 years ago, but surprisingly, very few people understand how to use the technology and data available to make decisions about buying or selling. To put it simply, we can provide insights that will help you get the most value out of your transaction, whether you are buying or selling. The power to make analytical decisions can be invaluable, and everyone should have access to the tools and insights that we provide.

Our ability to adapt and identify trends ahead of the curve gives us a unique seat at the table. With over 20 years of experience and proven systems, we can give you the confidence that your real estate transaction will be handled professionally and efficiently.
Highlights *
63
Recent sales
$155K-$1.93M
Price range
$410K
Median price
11

Total Deals
37
Total Value
$18,215,400
Median Sale Price
$400,000
Price Range
$155K - $1.93M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
26
Total Value
$12,599,260
Median Sale Price
$494,750
Price Range
$155K - $1.52M

Sales Volume Timeline

Tampa South Group’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $2.4M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $1.9M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $1.9M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $2.3M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $4.3M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $2.5M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $924K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $1.6M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $4.2M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $2.9M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $1.6M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $2.6M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $1.7M Q2 2023 Total Sales $2.4M Q3 2023 Total Sales $1.9M Q4 2023 Total Sales $1.9M Q1 2024 Total Sales $2.3M Q2 2024 Total Sales $4.3M Q3 2024 Total Sales $2.5M Q4 2024 Total Sales $924K Q1 2025 Total Sales $1.6M Q2 2025 Total Sales $4.2M Q3 2025 Total Sales $2.9M Q4 2025 Total Sales $1.6M Q1 2026 Total Sales $2.6M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 13) Total Sales $1.7M

Professional Info

Brokerage

Keller Williams Tampa South Group
3502 Henderson Road
Tampa, FL

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
FL SL3352911

Tampa

  • 37 sales past 3 years
  • 48 days on market
  • $470K median price

Gulfport

  • 7 sales past 3 years
  • 56 days on market
  • $175K median price

St. Petersburg

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • 90 days on market
  • $390K median price