Greg Bozek

LPT Realty

About
With over 15 years in real estate, Greg Bozek has built a reputation based on hard work, charisma, and a true passion for helping families sell and find their next home. Greg specializes in all facets of the real estate business, whether it be navigating the way for first-time buyers and sellers, trying to score that perfect distressed property, or providing help in the luxury market. He knows and has experienced it all.
Highlights *
34
Recent sales
$95K-$850K
Price range
$338K
Median price
10

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$3,062,800
Median Sale Price
$290,000
Price Range
$195K - $485K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
24
Total Value
$10,128,500
Median Sale Price
$371,750
Price Range
$95K - $850K

Sales Volume Timeline

Greg Bozek’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $1.7M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $1.1M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $672K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $659K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $4.2M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $4.3M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $630K Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $1.7M Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $1.1M Q3 2024 Total Sales $672K Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $659K Q4 2025 Total Sales $4.2M Q1 2026 Total Sales $4.3M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 15) Total Sales $630K

Professional Info

Brokerage

LPT Realty
1400 South International Parkway 1020
Lake Mary, FL 32746

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
FL SL3364883

St. Petersburg

  • 14 sales past 3 years
  • 36 days on market
  • $300K median price

Madeira Beach

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • $550K median price

Seminole

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • $95K median price