1. Agent Pronto
  2. Florida
  3. Edgewater
  4. Volusia County Guide
Team

Volusia County Guide

Allphase Realty

About
What sets Lindsey apart is her commitment to her clients. She prides herself on employing her wealth of knowledge and experience to guide and support individuals through their real estate endeavors. Lindsey and her "Volusia County Guide" team cover all areas of central Florida and offer a wide range of services, including:
- Buyer Agent services
- Seller Agency
- Distressed and/or vacant properties
- Inherited homes/probate
- Divorce
- Investments (flip, wholesale, long & short term rentals)
- Commercial
- Land
- Estate homes
- Waterfront
- Condos
- Multi-generational
Her mission is clear: to provide a seamless and refined experience in buying and selling properties. With an emphasis on integrity, honesty, and exceptional service, Lindsey aims not only to navigate the highs and lows of real estate transactions but also to build enduring relationships with her clients. As Lindsey says, "Come aboard for a smooth SALE!" — a promise she wholeheartedly delivers on.
Highlights *
54
Recent sales
$15K-$600K
Price range
$205K
Median price
17

Total Deals
29
Total Value
$6,225,300
Median Sale Price
$205,000
Price Range
$15K - $540K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
25
Total Value
$5,894,200
Median Sale Price
$220,000
Price Range
$15K - $600K

Sales Volume Timeline

Volusia County Guide’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $963K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $900K Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $665K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $740K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $1.1M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $709K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $1.2M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $1.3M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $1.9M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $953K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $600K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $798K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $315K Q2 2023 Total Sales $963K Q3 2023 Total Sales $900K Q4 2023 Total Sales $665K Q1 2024 Total Sales $740K Q2 2024 Total Sales $1.1M Q3 2024 Total Sales $709K Q4 2024 Total Sales $1.2M Q1 2025 Total Sales $1.3M Q2 2025 Total Sales $1.9M Q3 2025 Total Sales $953K Q4 2025 Total Sales $600K Q1 2026 Total Sales $798K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 16) Total Sales $315K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Allphase Realty
418 Canal St
New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
FL BK3222306

UCF
Master’s Degree, Masters Business Administration
2004 - 2006

Top Cities *

Edgewater

  • 12 sales past 3 years
  • 48 days on market
  • $295K median price

New Smyrna Beach

  • 8 sales past 3 years
  • 80 days on market
  • $339K median price

Port Orange

  • 7 sales past 3 years
  • 39 days on market
  • $379K median price