“Best agent I ever worked with. I could not ask for a better person. I worked with two other agents from different company prior to her and did not work out so, I know I am not an easy customer to please. She was knowledgeble, professional, on-time, and always communicated within seconds. I would highly recommend that anyone to work with her.”
- Agent Pronto
- North Carolina
- Charlotte
- Highland Creek
The best way to find top real estate agents in Highland Creek, Charlotte, NC
We analyze thousands of real estate agents in Charlotte’s Highland Creek neighborhood and nationwide to find you proven local professionals, for free.
Compare top Highland Creek real estate agents.
Agent Pronto analyzes transaction data, agent specialties, and client reviews to handpick the best agents in your area. Updated for July 2026. *
* Sales data is calculated based on transaction information available to Agent Pronto at the time of publishing and may not accurately reflect all transactions for a given agent.
The easiest way to find a top agent you can trust.
Sell faster. Buy smarter. Get matched with proven agents who know your market—all for free.
- Tell us what you need.
- Answer a few quick questions about your real estate goals.
- Get matched.
- We’ll find you top local agents based on performance, expertise, and customer reviews.
- Connect and compare.
- Review your personalized recommendations and choose who’s right for you.
- Move forward with confidence.
- Whether you’re buying, selling, or both, you’ll have a proven expert on your side.
Highland Creek real estate Market Report.
Information and statistics on the latest trends in the Highland Creek real estate market. *
Latest Rolling 3-Month Snapshot
Mar 1, 2026 - May 31, 2026
Quarterly Pricing Trends for Highland Creek
Rolling three-month data ending on quarter boundaries when available.
Quarterly Pricing Trends for Highland Creek
Rolling three-month data ending on quarter boundaries when available.
Quarterly Pricing Trends for Highland Creek
Rolling three-month data ending on quarter boundaries when available.
Quarterly Inventory and Sales Activity for Highland Creek
Rolling three-month supply and activity totals for the selected period.
Quarterly Inventory and Sales Activity for Highland Creek
Rolling three-month supply and activity totals for the selected period.
Quarterly Inventory and Sales Activity for Highland Creek
Rolling three-month supply and activity totals for the selected period.
Market gauge is calculated using active listings and pending sales from the most recently available reporting period (Mar 2026 - May 2026).
Highland Creek is currently tilted toward sellers, with the market gauge at 19 indicating conditions that still favor those listing their homes. Months of supply sit at 3.3, well below Charlotte’s 4.1 months, which points to relatively tighter inventory locally than in the broader city.
Looking at a rolling three-month view, prices have softened slightly even as activity has picked up. The typical home value is about $414,860, down a bit year over year, while homes sold have climbed more than 25% compared with a year ago, and active listings are up over 12%, giving buyers more options than they had last year.
Demand is still evident, as pending sales are up year over year and about 40% of homes go off market within two weeks, even though the median days on market has lengthened to around 60 days. With only about 11% of homes selling above list and an average sale-to-list ratio near 98%, pricing is closer to list than in prior years, so both buyers and sellers can benefit from an Agent Pronto–recommended agent who understands how to navigate this evolving balance.
Learn more about what Highland Creek has to offer.
Highland Creek offers residents a welcoming, family-friendly community with well-kept homes, ample green spaces and parks, and convenient access to shopping, dining, and recreational amenities.
Highland Creek in Charlotte is a large, master-planned community known for its golf course setting, multiple pools, and easy access to both Uptown and Concord. Located near the I‑485 and I‑85 corridors, it appeals to residents who value commute options along with neighborhood amenities.
Daily life in Highland Creek revolves around recreation and convenience. The Highland Creek Golf Club and its walking paths, pocket parks, and sports courts give the area a resort-style feel while still being practical for families and professionals. Nearby UNC Charlotte and Central Piedmont Community College Cato Campus support continuing education, and retail hubs along Prosperity Church Road and around Concord Mills provide shopping, groceries, and dining without a long drive.
Outdoor enthusiasts appreciate quick trips to RibbonWalk Nature Preserve and Reedy Creek Nature Center & Preserve, while families often focus on proximity to Cabarrus County and Charlotte‑Mecklenburg schools. Access to Uptown Charlotte, University City, Harrisburg, and Huntersville opens additional job centers, restaurants, and healthcare options.
Because Highland Creek spans multiple jurisdictions and school zones, pricing, taxes, and community rules can vary from one street to the next. A local Agent Pronto‑recommended real estate expert helps buyers and sellers interpret these details, align home choices with daily life needs, and move through the process with less stress.
Trusted by over 500,000 buyers and sellers.
See why so many people rely on Agent Pronto to make their real estate journey a success.
“My experience was everything with purchasing my first home with you, I really appreciate you so much and working with me from beginning til the end, I can't thank you enough for getting me to the closing table.”
“Kat was great to work with and looked after our interests thru the entire process. Highly recommend.”
“Here’s a polished, heartfelt review you can use or Working with Marti was truly an incredible experience from start to finish. She made what could have been a stressful process feel smooth, organized, and even enjoyable. From the very beginning, Marti was attentive, responsive, and genuinely invested in helping me find exactly what I needed. Her knowledge of the market, attention to detail, and ability to guide me through every step gave me so much confidence. She always took the time to explain things clearly, answer my questions, and make sure I felt comfortable with every decision. What stood out most was how much she truly cares about her clients. I never felt like just another transaction—Marti made me feel valued and supported the entire time. I would absolutely recommend Marti to anyone looking to buy or sell a home. You won’t find someone more dedicated, professional, and kind.”
“Absolutely passion and she's very reliable to provide options that work for her customer. She's is very dedicated.”
“The Finigan Group / eXp Realty delivered an outstanding experience from start to finish! We had the pleasure of working with Josh, and he was truly exceptional. He stepped in with confidence, set the right strategy, priced our home perfectly, and had it sold in just one month. His expertise, clear communication, and steady guidance made the entire process feel seamless and stress free. Josh took care of every detail and kept us informed at every step. We always felt supported and knew we were in great hands. If you are looking for a knowledgeable, professional, and genuinely dedicated realtor, The Finigan Group is the team you want in your corner. We could not be happier with the results.”
“My experience with a realtor before Alex was so bad that I was very sceptical about working with someone else. I appreciated Alex's transparency, honesty, and feedback about my property and suggestions to get things moving quickly. Throughout the entire process, Alex was available, dependable, and forthcoming, during the entire process and I would highly recommend her to anyone in the market for a realtor. A very satisfied customer.”
“It was an absolute pleasure working with Joshua Kelly and the entire Steadfast team. They were very patient, prompt, attentive, knowledgeable and responsive, especially considering my move entailed an out-of-state component to it. I would absolutely recommend them for future homebuyers.”
“Our agent, Michael Diniz, was professional and extremely knowledgeable. Simply put, he's the best agent we've worked with. Selling our home had its challenges, but his persistence and urgency allowed our home to sell sooner than expected. I've used a few agents in the past, however, Michael is the only agent I'd refer to friends and family.”
“Loved working with Judi, who is very personable and has good attention to detail. I learned so much about this kind of transaction (sale of bare property) from dealing with Judi.”
“Excellent service to help us close on selling in a very short window of only 1 month after the home was ready to show. We feel fortunate to have picked Travis as our agent. Highly recommend!!!”
“Keldia was patient, listened to my needs and concerns. She would provide feedback when asked for it. She would also provide critical and strategic advice in certain situations that deemed it necessary. She stuck with the plan I had, which was very aggressive for a seller’s market. In the end, I was able to get the place I wanted for significantly less than asking price and with the difference I was able to upgrade all appliances, change the carpet with a premium product, paint the whole interior and replace the hardwoods with bamboo flooring. Overall, it was a great experience and I would deal with her again. Highly recommended!”
“I would recommend Allison to my Friends and family.”
“Smooth, quick, easy process with a phenomenal realtor who sold our house after 3 days on the market—at our asking price.”
Frequently Asked Questions
-
There are more than 2 million real estate agents across the U.S., and you want to be sure the one you partner with is an experienced and trustworthy professional with strong local expertise covering the housing market in and around Highland Creek. Working with a proven agent will help you sell your home faster and for more money, and help you find your dream home at the best possible price.
-
Choosing a real estate agent to help you buy or sell property is one of the most important decisions you’ll make in your lifetime. You want to make sure your agent is an expert in your area, has a proven record helping people buy and sell similar homes to yours, and is well regarded by their previous clients. Let us know a few details about the property you are selling or the kind of home you want to buy, and Agent Pronto will match you with trusted real estate agents that have the experience you need. And before you interview an agent, check out our top five questions to ask a buyer’s agent and listing agent.
-
We consider performance metrics, close rates, specialties, and client reviews to qualify the best full-time agents. We then take the information you provide about the home you are selling or the kind of home you want to buy, and analyze the top local agents with the right experience for your specific needs. For more than a decade, we've helped hundreds of thousands of home buyers and sellers find the right agent. Get started now and find the perfect real estate agent.
-
No. Agent Pronto is a free service for home buyers and sellers and you are under no obligation to work with our recommended agents. Find your Highland Creek Realtor® or real estate agent today.
Looking for an agent in a different Charlotte neighborhood?
We’ll match you with top-rated real estate agents in just about any city—wherever your next move takes you.