Robin Shomaker

A Wise Realtors LLC

About
Hi, I'm a Realtor located in Myrtle Beach, SC. I would love to help make your dream of living at or near the beach a reality. My family and I vacationed in this area my whole life and I knew at a young age that this was the place for me. I have a passion for helping folks make the dream of home ownership a reality. I have a vast network of lenders, contractors and anything else you could need help with. Whether you're a first time home buyer, investor or just looking to make a change, I'm there to walk you through each and every step.
Highlights *
76
Recent sales
$40K-$985K
Price range
$318K
Median price
6
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
1039 Kennington Ct
Conway, SC 29526
5/15/2026 $279,900 Buyer
4743 Southland Dr
Longs, SC 29568
5/4/2026 $65,000 Seller
3228 Tranquility Loop
Longs, SC 29568
4/29/2026 $373,990 Buyer
3607 Brampton Dr
Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
4/24/2026 $364,000 Seller
1109 Club Dr
Longs, SC 29568
4/21/2026 $175,500 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
16
Total Value
$3,925,645
Median Sale Price
$254,000
Price Range
$50K - $440K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
61
Total Value
$20,837,312
Median Sale Price
$331,000
Price Range
$40K - $985K

Sales Volume Timeline

Robin Shomaker’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $665K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $1.9M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $350K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $1.6M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $1.6M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $4.2M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $3M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $1.1M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $2.6M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $1.6M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $2.7M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $2.1M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $1.3M Q2 2023 Total Sales $665K Q3 2023 Total Sales $1.9M Q4 2023 Total Sales $350K Q1 2024 Total Sales $1.6M Q2 2024 Total Sales $1.6M Q3 2024 Total Sales $4.2M Q4 2024 Total Sales $3M Q1 2025 Total Sales $1.1M Q2 2025 Total Sales $2.6M Q3 2025 Total Sales $1.6M Q4 2025 Total Sales $2.7M Q1 2026 Total Sales $2.1M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 23) Total Sales $1.3M

Professional Info

Brokerage

A Wise Realtors LLC
1297 Professional Dr 102
Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
SC 117529

Myrtle Beach

  • 21 sales past 3 years
  • 98 days on market
  • $325K median price

Conway

  • 13 sales past 3 years
  • 66 days on market
  • $280K median price

Longs

  • 8 sales past 3 years
  • 71 days on market
  • $263K median price