Stefanos Galouzis

Coldwell Banker Waltham Office

About
Stefanos has an impressive track record of successful transactions and satisfied clients, he has built a reputation for being a trusted and results-driven agent who always puts their clients first. What truly sets Stefanos apart is their genuine passion for real estate and their unwavering dedication to their clients' needs. Whether you're a first-time buyer, a seasoned investor, or a seller looking to maximize your property's value, Stefanos has the skills, knowledge, and expertise to help you achieve your goals.

"Everyone knows a realtor, Few know a great one!"

Www.Stefanosismyrealtor.com
Highlights *
20
Recent sales
$200K-$1.3M
Price range
$560K
Median price
4
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
241 Neponset Valley Pkwy
Boston, MA 02136
4/15/2026 $899,000 Seller
7 King Rd
Charlton, MA 01507
3/24/2026 $600,000 Buyer
11 Longley Rd
Shirley, MA 01464
3/16/2026 $499,900 Buyer
54 Methuen Rd
Dracut, MA 01826
3/9/2026 $670,000 Buyer
130-132 Dickinson
Springfield, MA 01108
12/2/2025 $485,000 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,359,000
Median Sale Price
$679,500
Price Range
$460K - $899K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
17
Total Value
$10,326,300
Median Sale Price
$559,900
Price Range
$200K - $1.3M

Sales Volume Timeline

Stefanos Galouzis’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $1.6M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $677K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $3.3M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $660K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $550K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $1.3M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $970K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $1.8M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $899K Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $1.6M Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $677K Q2 2024 Total Sales $3.3M Q3 2024 Total Sales $660K Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $550K Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $1.3M Q4 2025 Total Sales $970K Q1 2026 Total Sales $1.8M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 24) Total Sales $899K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Coldwell Banker Waltham Office
560 Moody St
Waltham, MA 02453

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
MA 9578146

Umass Boston
2010 - 2013

Top Cities *

Waltham

  • 4 sales past 3 years
  • 70 days on market
  • $677K median price

Boston

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • 69 days on market
  • $1.05M median price

Springfield

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • $485K median price