Donald Smith II

RE/MAX Champions

About
I obtained my Real Estate License in 2018 to complement my investment company. I quickly realized that I really enjoyed helping families find their perfect home. Whether you are buying or selling, I provide personalized service and expert advice that meets all of my customers' needs. Real estate is more than transactions; it's about relationships, building trust, and dealing honestly with all parties. I would love to be your go-to real estate source.
Highlights *
15
Recent sales
$32K-$505K
Price range
$256K
Median price
8

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$794,000
Median Sale Price
$257,000
Price Range
$32K - $505K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
12
Total Value
$3,002,400
Median Sale Price
$251,500
Price Range
$32K - $435K

Sales Volume Timeline

Donald Smith II’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $514K Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $375K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $685K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $313K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $682K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $486K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $741K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $514K Q4 2023 Total Sales $375K Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $685K Q2 2025 Total Sales $313K Q3 2025 Total Sales $682K Q4 2025 Total Sales $486K Q1 2026 Total Sales $741K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 15) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

RE/MAX Champions
957 S Lois Terrace
Inverness, FL 34452

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
FL 3420738

Spring Hill

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • 291 days on market
  • $375K median price

Brooksville

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • $154K median price

Dunnellon

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • $247K median price