About
Commercial and Residential Real Estate Broker/Agent
I find that the most successful experiences are those in which open dialogue, transparency and commitment are the foundation of the client/agent relationship.
Understanding the nuances and limitations of the buying/selling experience leads to making the best possible choices for the individual, couple or family. My role is to arm my clients with the information and understanding necessary to make sound choices and minimize as much confusion, and as many complications, as possible.
Highlights
*
- 4
- Recent sales
- $66K-$395K
- Price range
- $353K
- Median price
- 14
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $790,000
- Median Sale Price
- $395,000
- Price Range
- -
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 1
- Total Value
- $352,500
- Median Sale Price
- -
- Price Range
- -
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $790,000
- Median Sale Price
- $395,000
- Price Range
- -
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $418,500
- Median Sale Price
- $209,250
- Price Range
- $66K - $353K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $790,000
- Median Sale Price
- $395,000
- Price Range
- -
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $418,500
- Median Sale Price
- $209,250
- Price Range
- $66K - $353K
Sales Volume Timeline
Professional Info
Brokerage
HomeSmart Connect
3030 Salt Creek Ln #145
Arlington Heights, IL 60005
3030 Salt Creek Ln #145
Arlington Heights, IL 60005
Licensed
Licensed Real Estate Agent
IL 475156486
IL 475156486
Specialties
- Flipping & rehab
- Investment & property management
- Relocation
Top Cities *
Lake Villa
- 2 sales past 3 years
- 72 days on market
- $395K median price
Woodstock
- 1 sales past 3 years
- $353K median price
Bloomington
- 1 sales past 3 years
- $66K median price
Service Areas (126 cities)