About
In today's competitive market, you need a passionate local advisor who can help you navigate the home buying and selling process, and Quin is just that! A resident of the Dallas Fort Worth Metroplex for 23 years, she brings intimate knowledge of the area and each of its real estate markets to the table. Quin’s business is built on communication, trust, and honesty. She strives to ensure her clients are highly educated about the buying and selling process, and she works diligently to make certain that her clients' real estate transactions run smoothly, from the very first meeting to closing! Quin places her clients' interests as her top priority; she will serve as your trusted advocate during the buying or selling process, ensuring that negotiations are conducted in her clients' best interests. After completing her first year in real estate, Quin was awarded "Rookie of the Year" by her brokerage and became a member of the Brixstone Real Estate "Bronze Club."
Highlights
*
- 10
- Recent sales
- $73K-$594K
- Price range
- $328K
- Median price
- 5
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
1008 Oak Valley Rd
Burleson, TX 76028
|
4/17/2026 |
$360,000
Last known list price |
Seller |
|
204 Landry Ave
Godley, TX 76044
|
7/31/2025 |
$380,000
Last known list price |
Buyer |
|
9621 Wexley Way
Fort Worth, TX 76131
|
4/28/2025 |
$565,000
Last known list price |
Seller |
|
1814 Lakeridge Dr
Weatherford, TX 76087
|
7/23/2024 |
$489,000
Last known list price |
Buyer |
|
2128 Clear Lake Rd
Weatherford, TX 76087
|
7/18/2024 |
$332,500
Last known list price |
Seller |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $915,000
- Median Sale Price
- $457,500
- Price Range
- $350K - $565K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 1
- Total Value
- $360,000
- Median Sale Price
- -
- Price Range
- -
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 6
- Total Value
- $1,898,500
- Median Sale Price
- $326,250
- Price Range
- $73K - $565K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $849,000
- Median Sale Price
- $424,500
- Price Range
- $360K - $489K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 7
- Total Value
- $2,173,500
- Median Sale Price
- $325,000
- Price Range
- $73K - $565K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $1,443,000
- Median Sale Price
- $489,000
- Price Range
- $360K - $594K
Sales Volume Timeline
Professional Info
Brokerage
Brixstone Real Estate
711 SW Loop 820
Fort Worth, TX 76134
711 SW Loop 820
Fort Worth, TX 76134
Licensed
Licensed Real Estate Agent
TX 0750901
TX 0750901
Specialties
- First-time buyers
- Luxury properties
- Recreation & Vacation
Top Cities *
Fort Worth
- 2 sales past 3 years
- 39 days on market
- Unknown median price
Weatherford
- 2 sales past 3 years
- 83 days on market
- Unknown median price
Flower Mound
- 1 sales past 3 years
- Unknown median price
Service Areas (132 cities)