Steven Honeycutt

eXp Realty

About
I’m a full-time real estate agent with a hands-on background in construction and remodeling, giving my clients a real edge when it comes to spotting value, estimating repairs, and preparing homes to sell for top dollar. I don’t just unlock doors — I guide you through smart decisions, whether you're buying your first home, upgrading, or investing. My approach is service-first, never pushy. I use powerful digital marketing strategies to find the right buyers and sellers, and I’m committed to making the process smooth, informed, and stress-free from start to finish.
Highlights *
18
Recent sales
$25K-$374K
Price range
$250K
Median price
7

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$315,000
Median Sale Price
$157,500
Price Range
$25K - $290K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
16
Total Value
$4,159,900
Median Sale Price
$258,750
Price Range
$154K - $374K

Sales Volume Timeline

Steven Honeycutt’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $525K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $820K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $518K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $617K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $779K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $175K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $246K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $505K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $0 Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $290K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $525K Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $820K Q1 2024 Total Sales $518K Q2 2024 Total Sales $617K Q3 2024 Total Sales $779K Q4 2024 Total Sales $175K Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $246K Q3 2025 Total Sales $505K Q4 2025 Total Sales $0 Q1 2026 Total Sales $290K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 15) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

eXp Realty
10130 Perimeter Pkwy
Charlotte, NC 28216

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
NC 312171

Specialties

  • First-time buyers
  • Military
  • Relocation

Top Cities *

Shelby

  • 4 sales past 3 years
  • $175K median price

Gastonia

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • 38 days on market
  • $195K median price

Lawndale

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • $268K median price