A results-driven real estate professional, I am known for exceptional market knowledge, strategic negotiation skills, and an unwavering commitment to client success. With a reputation built on integrity, responsiveness, and clear communication, I guide buyers and sellers confidently through every stage of the transaction.
- 20
- Recent sales
- $70K-$1.38M
- Price range
- $330K
- Median price
- 3
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
409 Sinclair Ave
Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734
|
1/17/2026 | $491,000 | Buyer |
|
333 Eleanor Rd
Forked River, NJ 08731
|
11/17/2025 | $612,500 | Buyer |
|
27 Atlantis Blvd
Little Egg Harbor, NJ 08087
|
10/31/2025 | $435,000 | Buyer |
|
29 Seameadow Dr
Tuckerton, NJ 08087
|
10/24/2025 | $600,000 | Buyer |
|
43 Walnut St
Little Egg Harbor, NJ 08087
|
10/24/2025 | $360,000 | Buyer |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $256,000
- Median Sale Price
- $72,000
- Price Range
- $70K - $114K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 13
- Total Value
- $5,828,500
- Median Sale Price
- $360,000
- Price Range
- $80K - $1.38M
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $256,000
- Median Sale Price
- $72,000
- Price Range
- $70K - $114K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 17
- Total Value
- $7,161,500
- Median Sale Price
- $350,000
- Price Range
- $80K - $1.38M
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $256,000
- Median Sale Price
- $72,000
- Price Range
- $70K - $114K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 17
- Total Value
- $7,161,500
- Median Sale Price
- $350,000
- Price Range
- $80K - $1.38M
Sales Volume Timeline
Ratings & Reviews
5.0
(17)
I had a fantastic experience working with Dan. From start to finish, Dan demonstrated professionalism, responsiveness, and a strong commitment to getting everything done right.
What stood out most was the ability to handle unexpected, last-minute hiccups with great composure.
Dan was excellent in communication — not just with me, but with the tenant as well.
Overall, Dan made what could have been a stressful situation feel manageable and well-organized. I truly appreciate the dedication and proactive approach. I would highly recommend to anyone looking for a reliable and competent real estate professional.
Verified by RealSatisfied
Dan was absolutely fantastic. He was always very responsive and whenever we wanted to see a property he would get us in same day sometimes within hours of the request.
Dan's knowledge of all the areas we looked in was exponential and he was fantastic at negotiating and fighting for us to get all of the essentials we needed for our family.
I would recommend Dan and Camille to anyone looking to purchase a property in the near or far future
Verified by RealSatisfied
Dan Simms was exceptional throughout our home-buying journey. As first-time buyers preparing to welcome our first child, this was an incredibly important milestone for our family. Navigating a competitive market wasn’t easy, but Daniel’s knowledge, responsiveness, and steady guidance made the entire process feel manageable. He truly listened to what we wanted and helped us find a house that has become our home sweet home. We’re incredibly grateful for his professionalism and support and would highly recommend him to anyone looking to buy or sell.