We see how the real industry is changing and Consumers today are already doing the research online and going to open houses, that’s why we give back 10-20% of our commission back to consumers through closing cost credits. we are there by your side to educate and facilitate the home buying and selling process. We are a strong dedicated group who work hard to deliver an unforgettable experience for our consumers. Our goal is to streamline the entire transaction and give you 5 star service.
- 38
- Recent sales
- $415K-$1.6M
- Price range
- $800K
- Median price
- 8
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
127 Annuals
Irvine, CA 92618
|
2/27/2026 | $1,455,000 | Seller |
|
127 Annuals
Irvine, CA 92618
|
2/17/2026 | $1,455,000 | Seller |
|
1203 Hazel Pl
Costa Mesa, CA 92626
|
2/4/2026 | $1,325,000 | Seller |
|
23516 Los Grandes St
Aliso Viejo, CA 92656
|
10/15/2025 | $699,000 | Buyer |
|
23662 Via San Gil
Mission Viejo, CA 92691
|
10/6/2025 | $1,120,000 | Buyer |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 8
- Total Value
- $10,042,500
- Median Sale Price
- $1,372,500
- Price Range
- $898K - $1.6M
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $2,619,000
- Median Sale Price
- $800,000
- Price Range
- $699K - $1.12M
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 15
- Total Value
- $17,057,500
- Median Sale Price
- $1,300,000
- Price Range
- $630K - $1.6M
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 7
- Total Value
- $6,032,500
- Median Sale Price
- $800,000
- Price Range
- $634K - $1.22M
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 24
- Total Value
- $23,362,500
- Median Sale Price
- $853,750
- Price Range
- $415K - $1.6M
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 15
- Total Value
- $12,985,000
- Median Sale Price
- $800,000
- Price Range
- $460K - $1.22M
Sales Volume Timeline
Ratings & Reviews
5.0
(2)
We wouldn’t have gotten our house if weren’t for our talented realtor, Jon Beck! He helped us navigate this incredibly competitive housing market and ultimately, went to bat for us on numerous occasions. His local knowledge of Orange County was a huge plus for us because it lead us to a great neighborhood that was the perfect fit for our growing family. His professionalism, responsiveness and hands-on approach & dedication to helping us find the right house made us feel valued and seen as his clients. For anyone looking to purchase a home in Orange County, we would absolutely recommend working with Jon & the rest of his team at Authentic Partners.
Source: Agent
As first time buyers, the whole home-owning process felt very overwhelming at first, but Jon made the entire experience a breeze. He was always working hard to find us listings and get us into showings. He was also very responsive and answered all our questions along the way. We are so grateful to Jon for helping us find our first home!